The Neighborhood of Crown Hi

The Neighborhood of Crown Hills

Crown Hills

Region: Alpine         Crown Hills Economic Stats           Crown Hills Mobile Stats         Calculation Explained

Crown Hills Domestic Statistics

Government Category: Neighborhood
Government Priority: Education
Economic Rating: Good
Civil Rights Rating: Excellent
Political Freedoms: Excellent
Income Tax Rate: 9%
Consumer Confidence Rate: 103%
Worker Enthusiasm Rate: 106%
Major Industry: Pizza Delivery
National Animal: coyote

Crown Hills Demographics

Total Population: 5,697,000,000
Criminals: 628,330,766
Elderly, Disabled, & Retirees: 787,915,628
Military & Reserves: ? 86,649,446
Students and Youth: 970,483,950
Unemployed but Able: 903,340,613
Working Class: 2,320,279,597

Crown Hills Government Budget Details

Government Budget: $10,038,643,181,999.88
Government Expenditures: $9,837,870,318,359.89
Goverment Waste: $200,772,863,640.00
Goverment Efficiency: 98%

Crown Hills Government Spending Breakdown:

Administration: $393,514,812,734.40 4%
Social Welfare: $1,770,816,657,304.78 18%
Healthcare: $983,787,031,835.99 10%
Education: $2,262,710,173,222.77 23%
Religion & Spirituality: $688,650,922,285.19 7%
Defense: $590,272,219,101.59 6%
Law & Order: $590,272,219,101.59 6%
Commerce: $393,514,812,734.40 4%
Public Transport: $393,514,812,734.40 4%
The Environment: $983,787,031,835.99 10%
Social Equality: $590,272,219,101.59 6%
        Compare Crown Hills to another nation:

Crown Hills White Market Statistics ?

Gross Domestic Product: $8,788,440,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita: $1,542.64
Average Salary Per Employee: $2,687.99
Unemployment Rate: 24.56%
Consumption: $42,467,413,396,029.45
Exports: $6,138,365,100,032.00
Imports: $6,347,782,881,280.00
Trade Net: -209,417,781,248.00

Crown Hills Grey and Black Market Statistics ?
Evasion, Black Market, Barter & Crime

Black & Grey Markets Combined: $6,482,311,095,962.86
Avg Annual Criminal's Income / Savings: ? $728.58
Recovered Product + Fines & Fees: $291,703,999,318.33

Black Market & Grey Market Statistics:

Guns & Weapons: $136,735,034,247.14
Drugs and Pharmaceuticals: $441,080,755,635.92
Extortion & Blackmail: $141,145,841,803.50
Counterfeit Goods: $229,361,992,930.68
Trafficking & Intl Sales: $220,540,377,817.96
Theft & Disappearance: $282,291,683,606.99
Counterfeit Currency & Instruments : $229,361,992,930.68
Illegal Mining, Logging, and Hunting : $211,718,762,705.24
Basic Necessitites : $573,404,982,326.70
School Loan Fraud : $494,010,446,312.23
Tax Evasion + Barter Trade : $2,787,393,771,264.03

Crown Hills Total Market Statistics ?

National Currency: dollar
Exchange Rates: 1 dollar = $0.17
  $1 = 5.91 dollars
  Regional Exchange Rates
Gross Domestic Product: $8,788,440,000,000.00 - 58%
Black & Grey Markets Combined: $6,482,311,095,962.86 - 42%
Real Total Economy: $15,270,751,095,962.86          

Alpine Economic Statistics & Links

Gross Regional Product: $1,321,765,582,143,488
Region Wide Imports: $173,857,222,688,768
Largest Regional GDP: Noralpine Republic
Largest Regional Importer: Noralpine Republic
Regional Search Functions: All Alpine Nations.
Regional Nations by GDP | Regional Trading Leaders
Regional Exchange Rates | WA Members
Economic Conditions for
Nation States
The Game


NS Economy V2.69f courtesy of TBone Steak
Game Based on:
Jennifer Government
Novel By: Max Barry
BOOK OUT NOW!
New Book, Out Now!


Educators:
Add Nationstates To Your Class Curriculum

Like our Calculator?
A. Tell your friends for us...
B. Post in the Forum...
C. Write a Dispatch

Nation States: Crown Hills Enonomy, Demographics, Delegate, Markets, and Money Calculator

NSEconomy 3.69 © 2004 - 2026
Written by: Tbone Steak
Special Thanks and Code Contributions: Commerce Heights & Sunset
642,937,978 uses since September 1, 2011. First 10G in 30 days. Thank you testers.
Updated daily @ GMT 1000! Nein Data. Sie müssen warten, 15 Minuten. If you catch any other error; please submit a bug report via telegram here.
Interested in your tweak becoming part of the system? TG Tbone Steak.
Anything else? I don't know. Ask!

Crown Hills NS Economy Statistics.
Nation States Economy Calculator v3.69

Economic Calculations Courtesy of:
TBone Steak
NS Economy economic statistics courtesy of TBone Steak

Educators:
Add Nationstates To Your Class Curriculum