The Republic of Rivne Raion

The Republic of Rivne Raion

Rivne Raion

Region: Brest Oblast         Rivne Raion Economic Stats           Rivne Raion Mobile Stats         Calculation Explained

Rivne Raion Domestic Statistics

Government Category: Republic
Government Priority: Law & Order
Economic Rating: Good
Civil Rights Rating: Good
Political Freedoms: Good
Income Tax Rate: 17%
Consumer Confidence Rate: 101%
Worker Enthusiasm Rate: 103%
Major Industry: Trout Farming
National Animal: falcon

Rivne Raion Demographics

Total Population: 8,436,000,000
Criminals: 940,335,080
Elderly, Disabled, & Retirees: 1,163,230,741
Military & Reserves: ? 322,212,323
Students and Youth: 1,421,466,000
Unemployed but Able: 1,330,831,258
Working Class: 3,257,924,598

Rivne Raion Government Budget Details

Government Budget: $18,761,661,951,246.34
Government Expenditures: $18,011,195,473,196.48
Goverment Waste: $750,466,478,049.86
Goverment Efficiency: 96%

Rivne Raion Government Spending Breakdown:

Administration: $1,801,119,547,319.65 10%
Social Welfare: $1,981,231,502,051.61 11%
Healthcare: $1,981,231,502,051.61 11%
Education: $1,801,119,547,319.65 10%
Religion & Spirituality: $540,335,864,195.89 3%
Defense: $2,701,679,320,979.47 15%
Law & Order: $2,701,679,320,979.47 15%
Commerce: $720,447,818,927.86 4%
Public Transport: $1,801,119,547,319.65 10%
The Environment: $720,447,818,927.86 4%
Social Equality: $900,559,773,659.82 5%
        Compare Rivne Raion to another nation:

Rivne Raion White Market Statistics ?

Gross Domestic Product: $15,749,200,000,000.00
GDP Per Capita: $1,866.90
Average Salary Per Employee: $3,268.81
Unemployment Rate: 24.22%
Consumption: $54,662,241,714,176.00
Exports: $8,971,529,248,768.00
Imports: $8,994,350,432,256.00
Trade Net: -22,821,183,488.00

Rivne Raion Grey and Black Market Statistics ?
Evasion, Black Market, Barter & Crime

Black & Grey Markets Combined: $17,681,180,421,112.46
Avg Annual Criminal's Income / Savings: ? $1,566.92
Recovered Product + Fines & Fees: $1,989,132,797,375.15

Black Market & Grey Market Statistics:

Guns & Weapons: $704,376,787,710.51
Drugs and Pharmaceuticals: $782,640,875,233.90
Extortion & Blackmail: $626,112,700,187.12
Counterfeit Goods: $1,185,141,896,782.76
Trafficking & Intl Sales: $603,751,532,323.29
Theft & Disappearance: $715,557,371,642.42
Counterfeit Currency & Instruments : $1,453,475,911,148.67
Illegal Mining, Logging, and Hunting : $402,501,021,548.86
Basic Necessitites : $827,363,210,961.55
School Loan Fraud : $536,668,028,731.82
Tax Evasion + Barter Trade : $7,602,907,581,078.36

Rivne Raion Total Market Statistics ?

National Currency: lira
Exchange Rates: 1 lira = $0.19
  $1 = 5.37 liras
  Regional Exchange Rates
Gross Domestic Product: $15,749,200,000,000.00 - 47%
Black & Grey Markets Combined: $17,681,180,421,112.46 - 53%
Real Total Economy: $33,430,380,421,112.46          

Brest Oblast Economic Statistics & Links

Gross Regional Product: $156,930,219,435,884,544
Region Wide Imports: $21,377,834,643,619,840
Largest Regional GDP: FENS Cold Harbor 1878
Largest Regional Importer: FENS Cold Harbor 1878
Regional Search Functions: All Brest Oblast Nations.
Regional Nations by GDP | Regional Trading Leaders
Regional Exchange Rates | WA Members
Economic Conditions for
Nation States
The Game


NS Economy V2.69f courtesy of TBone Steak
Game Based on:
Jennifer Government
Novel By: Max Barry
BOOK OUT NOW!
New Book, Out Now!


Educators:
Add Nationstates To Your Class Curriculum

Like our Calculator?
A. Tell your friends for us...
B. Post in the Forum...
C. Write a Dispatch

Nation States: Rivne Raion Enonomy, Demographics, Delegate, Markets, and Money Calculator

NSEconomy 3.69 © 2004 - 2026
Written by: Tbone Steak
Special Thanks and Code Contributions: Commerce Heights & Sunset
658,992,361 uses since September 1, 2011. First 10G in 30 days. Thank you testers.
Updated daily @ GMT 1000! Nein Data. Sie müssen warten, 15 Minuten. If you catch any other error; please submit a bug report via telegram here.
Interested in your tweak becoming part of the system? TG Tbone Steak.
Anything else? I don't know. Ask!

Rivne Raion NS Economy Statistics.
Nation States Economy Calculator v3.69

Economic Calculations Courtesy of:
TBone Steak
NS Economy economic statistics courtesy of TBone Steak

Educators:
Add Nationstates To Your Class Curriculum